Past Productions

Show Boat (1967)

P-1967 - Show Boat.jpg R-1967 - Show Boat1.JPG R-1967 - Show Boat2.JPG

Cast List: 

Windy
-
Cedric Haines
Steve
-
Clive Morgan
Pete
-
Reginald LeMarquand
Queenie
-
Eileen Bunney
Parthy Ann
-
Olive Currall
Cap'n Andy
-
Frederick Rice
Ellie
-
June Walters
Frank
-
Austin Stickley
Rubber-Face
-
David Barlow
Julie
-
Jill Tyas
Gaylord Ravenal
-
Fred Earnshaw
Vallon
-
John Benson
Magnolia
-
Fay Houghton
Joe
-
David Rankin
Faro Dealer
-
Douglas Hillyard
Gambler
-
Colin Upchurch
Lounger
-
Bill Meredith
Jeb
-
John Curnock
Back Woodsman
-
Donald Timms
First Barker
-
John Benson
Old Sport
-
Russell Chatwin
Second Barker
-
John Curnock
Landlady
-
Dulcie Lee
Third Barker
-
Cedric Haines
Ethel
-
Marian Allison
Jake
-
Duncan Milton
Man with Guitar
-
Keith Houghton
Max
-
Donald Timms
Charlie
-
Cedric Haines
Announcer
-
Reginald LeMarquand
Drunken Man
-
Clive Morgan
Lottie
-
Roberta Coombs
Radio Announcer
-
Cedric Haines
Kim
-
Sylvia Dodd

Ladies of the Chorus: 

Marian Allison
Dorothy Armstrong
Jennifer Atkinson
Vera Batten
Celia Bruton
Jean Buckley
Gladys Butts
Alyson Clack
Diane Cowie
Margaret Cooper
Francis Curnock
Sylvia Dodd
Cicely Fothergill
Joyce Garlick
Marguerite Grant
Jean Kennett
Dulcie Lee
Judith Lockey
Joy Morgan
Kathleen Morris
Sheelagh Murray
Daphne Phipps
Jennifer Pitcher
Cynthia Sturley
Margaret Sullivan
Gillian Taylor
Jacqueline Upchurch
Caroline Walker
Diane Walker
Susan Watts
 
 

Gentlemen of the Chorus: 

David Barlow
Rowland Bridgewater
Bill Bright
Russell Chatwin
Edward Clarke
Percy Colebrook
John Curnock
John Dale
Frank Devlin
Seafield Grant
Douglas Hillyard
Keith Houghton
Alun Jones
Nigel Loomes
Bill Meredith
Duncan Milton
Harry Passmore
Anthony Pitcher
Bert Pratt
Michael Savage
Robert Smith
Norman Tinson
Colin Upchurch
 

Dancers: 

Vera Batten
 
Celia Bruton
 
Jean Buckley
 
Sylvia Dodd
Jean Kennett
 
Joy Morgan
 
Gillian Taylor
 
Jacqueline Upchurch
Susan Watts
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russell Chatwin
 
Seafield Grant
 
Keith Houghton
 
Bill Meredith
Duncan Milton
 
Michael Savage
 
Robert Smith
 
Colin Upchurch

Dancers - Pupils of the Pattison Dancing Academy 

Susan Browne
 
Christine Cartwright
Susan Cole
 
Gwenda Goldstein
 
Sheila Holloway
 
Olha Pitulej
Pauline Ring
 
Margaret Tabener
 
Lesley Tedds
 
 
 
 
 
 

Production Team: 

Producer
-
Eva Callebaut
Musical Director
-
Eric Stephenson
Choreography
-
Betty Pattison
Stage Manager
-
Manning Butts
Accompanist
-
Shia Milton


> back to Past Productions

 

noda
Image 01 Image 02 Image 03 Image 04 Image 05 Image 06 Image 07 Image 08 Image 09